Visit our Colorado State Extension office for more news, tools and resources.

   
CSU Extension is dedicated to providing educational information and programs that safeguard health, increase livelihood, and enhance well being.
Tap to Call

Category Archives: Events & News

Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Round Robin

4-H/FFA Round Robin Champion Senior Showmanship – Mikaela Taylor Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship – Aubrey Lindt Champion Intermediate Showmanship – Jaylen Stone Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship – Shane Reid Champion Junior Showmanship – Kate Kissel Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship – Asha Thompson

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair

 

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Swine Show

  Market Swine Class 1 – 225 lbs. – 229 lbs. 1st –  Amy Weisensee 2nd – Jazzlynn Rosler 3rd – Kayla Schier 4th – Nayvee Brent 5th – Jason Cima 6th – Kallie Yoder Class 2 – 235 lbs. – 240 lbs. 1st – Jenna Schier 2nd – Skyler Vice 3rd – Amy Pinion […]

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair-Poultry Show

Market Chickens-Pen of 3 Either Sex 1st – Teal Schmidt 2nd – Teal Schmidt 3rd – Teal Schmidt Market Ducks-Pen of 3 Either Sex 2nd – Rowan Peterson 3rd – Bradyn Fox Any Other Market Game Fowl 1st – Eli Weisensee 2nd – Eli Weisensee Champion Market Fowl – Teal Schmidt Reserve Champion Market Fowl […]

Read More 

4-H Newsletter-September

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Meat Goat

Goat Show Breeding Meat Doe under 1 yr 1st – Jordan Kregel 2nd – Piper Wells 3rd- Seth Beedy Breeding Meat Doe over 1 year 1st – Paige Bedy 2nd – Paige Beedy Champion Breeding Meat Goat – Jordan Kregel Res Champion Breeding Meat Goat – Piper Wells Market Class 1 – 56 lbs. – […]

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair 4-H/FFA Jr. Livestock Sale Buyer’s

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Rabbit Show

Rabbit Show Results Rabbit Meat Pen 1st – Tyler Zwick 2nd – Tyla Stogsdill 3rd – Tyler Zwick 4th – Tyla Stogsdill Champion Meat Pen – Tyler Zwick Reserve Champion Meat Pen – Tyla Stogsdill Fur or Wool Junior Fur 1st – Ashlyn Gillis 2nd – Ashlyn Gillis 3rd – Tyla Stogsdill 4th – Tyla […]

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Sheep Show

Sheep Show-Fair Breeding Sheep Black Face Ewe over 1 year 1st – Kaleigh Peeters 2nd – Cyril Rush Black Face Ewe under 1 year 1st – Zayden Petersen 2nd – Jaylen Stone 3rd – Kaleigh Peeters 4th – Kaleigh Peeters Wool Breed Ewe over 1 year 1st – Madalene Buckner 2nd – Rachael Buckner 3rd […]

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-4-H Fashion Revue

Fashion Revue Senior 1st – Lyndee Yoder 2nd – Starr Borders 3rd – TeriAnne Saffer 4th – Maggie Reid Intermediate 1st – Kittley Hart 2nd – Rachael Buckner Junior 1st – Kallie Yoder 2nd – Kate Kissel 3rd – Jade Kravig 4th – Jira Kissel Champion Fashion Revue – Lyndee Yoder Res Champion Fashion Revue […]

Read More