UA-89581330-1

Visit our Colorado State Extension office for more news, tools and resources.

Close Icon
   
CSU Extension is dedicated to providing educational information and programs that safeguard health, increase livelihood, and enhance well being.

2019 Lincoln County Fair-Open Class Exhibit & Livestock Results

2019 Lincoln County Fair-Open Class Exhibit & Livestock Results

open class clerks open class veg.1 open class veg2 open class pic open class eggs

OPEN CLASS CROPS
AGRICULTURE DISPLAYS

Agriculture Display
1st … Apryl Huelskamp
2nd … Gloria Beedy
3rd … Paul Martin
4th … Carl Martin

CROPS
2 Heads Striped Confection Sunflower (previous year crop)
1st … Carol Mannis
Champion … Carol Mannis

OPEN CLASS CHICKEN EGGS
White Eggs
1st … Gloria Beedy
2nd … Mandy Bush
3rd … Apryl Huelskamp
4th … Chris Huelskamp

Brown Eggs
1st … Apryl Huelskamp
2nd … Chris Huelskamp
3rd … Mandy Bush
4th … Easton Fisher

Colored Eggs
1st … Richard Borders
2nd … Pailey Porter
3rd … Apryl Huelskamp
4th … Chris Huelskamp
Champion … Richard Borders
Res. Champion … Gloria Beedy

OPEN CLASS VEGETABLES
Beans – Snap
1st … TeriAnne Saffer

Beans – Purple Snap
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Carl Martin

Beets
1st … Enola Leonard
2nd … Ashleigh Leonard
3rd … Patrick Leonard
4th … Tasha Lindt

Broccoli
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin
3rd … Carl Martin

Cabbage
1st … Apryl Huelskamp

Cucumbers – Pickling
1st … Renae Saffer
2nd … Apryl Huelskamp

Cucumbers – Other
1st … Apryl Huelskamp

Dill
1st … Gloria Beedy
2nd … Carl Martin
3rd … Paul Martin
4th … Teal Schmidt

Garlic
1st … James Emmerling
2nd … Gloria Beedy
3rd … Raymond Beedy

Herbs – Basil
1st … Chris Huelskamp
2nd … Apryl Huelskamp

Herbs – Chives
1st … Peggy Schmidt

Herbs – Sage
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Carl Martin
3rd … Mardelle Martin

Herbs – Other
1st … Peggy Schmidt
2nd … Teal Schmidt

Lettuce – Leaves
1st … Teal Schmidt
2nd … Gloria Beedy
3rd … Paul Martin
4th … Mardelle Martin

Melons – any kind
1st … Chisum Pope

Onions – Green
1st … Raymond Beedy
2nd … Gloria Beedy

Peppers – Anaheim
1st … Patrick Leonard
2nd … Ashleigh Leonard
3rd … Enola Leonard

Peppers – Green Mini
1st … Ashleigh Leonard
2nd … Patrick Leonard

Peppers – Hot
1st … Easton Fisher
2nd … Patrick Leonard
3rd … Enola Leonard
4th … Ashleigh Leonard

Rhubarb
1st … Raymond Beedy
2nd … Gloria Beedy

Spearmint
1st … Carl Martin
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Mardelle Martin

Squash – Summer – Crook Neck
1st … Enola Leonard
2nd … Patrick Leonard
3rd … Ashleigh Leonard
4th … Apryl Huelskamp

Squash – Summer – Straight Neck
1st … Apryl Huelskamp

Squash – Zucchini
1st … Apryl Huelskamp
2nd … Tasha Lindt

Squash – Acorn
1st … Apryl Huelskamp

Swiss Chard
1st … Raymond Beedy
2nd … Gloria Beedy

Tansy
1st … Raymond Beedy
2nd … Gloria Beedy

Tomatoes – Green
1st … Patrick Leonard
2nd … Ashleigh Leonard

Any Other Vegetable
1st … KeLsey Pope
2nd … Tasha Lindt
Champion … Apryl Huelskamp
Res. Champion … Mardelle Martin

OPEN CLASS LARGEST VEGETABLES
Cucumbers
1st … Chris Huelskamp
2nd … Trina Saffer
3rd … Apryl Huelskamp

Zucchini Squash
1st … Apryl Huelskamp
2nd … KaCee Jo Saffer
3rd … Chris Huelskamp
4th … Emmalyse Fisher

Any Other Squash
1st … Apryl Huelskamp
2nd … Chris Huelskamp
Champion … Apryl Huelskamp
Res. Champion … KaCee Jo Saffer

OPEN CLASS FRUITS
Apples
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Carl Martin
3rd … Paul Martin

Peaches
1st … Ashleigh Leonard
2nd … Frances Maskus
3rd … Patrick Leonard

Plums
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin
3rd … Carl Martin
Champion … Ashleigh Leonard
Res. Champion … Frances Maskus

OPEN CLASS WELDING
Ornamental metal – jewelry, art objects, wall hangings, etc.
1st … Bob Kraxberger
Champion … Bob Kraxberger

OPEN CLASS WOODWORKING
Small motion toys
1st … Ken Sterling

Large motion toys
1st … Ken Sterling

Games, entertainment and recreational articles
1st … Jack Cross

Small ornamental articles
1st … Ken Sterling

Large ornamental articles
1st … Ken Sterling

Furniture sets
1st … Kaysen Schmidt

Hand carving
1st … Ken Sterling

Other wood carvings
1st … Ken Sterling

Lathe work
1st … Jack Cross

Refinished and/or refurbished furniture
1st … Kalyssa Rude

Miscellaneous woodworking
1st … Jack Cross

Woodworking article by youth 16 and under
1st … Teal Schmidt
2nd … Callie Stone
3rd … Jaylie Stone
Champion … Jack Cross
Res. Champion … Kaysen Schmidt

HOME AND FAMILY LIVING

Overall Home & Family Living
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Peggy Schmidt
4th … Phyllis Dixon

JUNIOR OPEN CLASS DISPLAYS
Sewing
1st … Chloe Stone

Ceramics – Glazed
1st … Chloe Stone

Arts
Colored Pencil – Junior
1st … Katie Kissel
2nd … Jira Kissel

Painting – Original – Junior
1st … Chloe Stone
2nd … Lyndi Huelskamp

Being Creative – Junior
1st … Tira Kissel
2nd … Lyndi Huelskamp
3rd … Chloe Stone

Models & Kits – Junior
1st … Andrew Joseph and Orrin Porter

Other – Junior
1st … Kate Kissel
Champion … Jira Kissel
Res. Champion … Chloe Stone

OPEN CLASS CRAFTS
Stuffed Toy Other Than Doll
1st … Mardelle Martin

Fake Fur Craft
1st … Jan Schifferns

Wall Hangings
1st … Denise Williams

Decorated Picture Frames
1st … Mardelle Martin

Decorated Boxes
1st … Mardelle Martin

Decorated Baskets
1st … Tina Beedy
2nd … Mardelle Martin

Decoupage, Monpage
1st … Peggy Schmidt

Leather
1st … Darrel Waite
2nd … Kaysen Schmidt

Stained Glass
1st … Jan Schifferns

Holiday Decorations – Christmas Trees
1st … Denise Williams
2nd … Tina Beedy
3rd … Phyllis Dixon
4th … MaryAnn Hays

Holiday Decorations – Easter Decorations
1st … Peggy Schmidt
2nd … Tina Beedy

Holiday Decorations – Fall – Winter
1st … Denise Williams
2nd … Tina Beedy

Holiday Decorations – Valentine Decorations
1st … Mardelle Martin

Room Decorations
1st … Tina Beedy

Jewelry
1st … Amber Poland

Artificial Flower Arrangement
1st … MaryAnn Hays
2nd … Mardelle Martin
3rd … Barbara Williams

Trash to Treasures (recycling)
1st … Jan Schifferns
2nd … Kimberly Kissman
3rd … Tasha Lindt
4th … Amber Poland

Hand, Home-Spun Wool
1st … Tasha Lindt

Soap
1st … Tasha Lindt

Rock Painting
1st … Amber Poland
2nd … Marie Root
3rd … Kimberly Kissman

Miscellaneous
1st … Phyllis Dixon
2nd … Tina Beedy
3rd … MaryAnn Hays

Doll Scene
1st … Brenda Borders
2nd … LaRay Patton
3rd … Stan Borders
4th … Shanna Borders
Champion … Darrel Waite
Res. Champion … Jan Schifferns

OPEN CLASS ART
Youth – age 13-18 years
Drawing – pencil, ink
1st … Jaylie Stone

Painting – original
1st … Kalyssa Rude
2nd … Sequoya Poland
3rd …
4th …

Being Creative
1st … Kalyssa Rude
2nd … Sequoya Poland

Being Creative
1st … Kalyssa Rude

Any Other
1st … Kazlei Vaughn
Champion … Kalyssa Rude
Res Champion … Sequoya Poland

Adults–age 19 & older
Watercolor
1st … Becky Seymour
2nd … Kalyssa Rude

Acrylic
1st … Chris Huelskamp

Black & White, charcoal, pencil, ink
1st … Sara Bledsoe

Mixed media
1st … Gillian Laycoch
2nd … Marie Root

Paint-by-Number
1st … Marie Root

Adult Coloring Book
1st … Tina Beedy

Any Other
1st … Amanda Clark Stum
2nd … Dianne Clark
3rd … Chris Huelskamp
4th … Tina Beedy
Champion … Sara Bledsoe
Res Champion … Gillian Laycock

Oil Paintings (originals)
Landscape
1st … Randy Stone

Floral
1st … Chris Huelskamp
Champion … Randy Stone
Res. Champion … Chris Huelskamp

OPEN CLASS CLOTHING
Skirt, ladies or girls , any other material
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Childs dress to age 12
1st … Dawn Brent

Boys dress clothing to age 12
1st … Dawn Brent

Childs play clothes to age 12
1st … Trina Saffer

Mans or ladies coat, wool or wool blend
1st … Jan Schiffrens

Ladies or girls top, shirt, or blouse
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Shirt, mans or boys
1st … Carol Mannis

Bags
1st … Jade Kravig
2nd … Chandra Fisher
3rd … Phyllis Dixon

Any other article
1st … Jan Schifferns
Champion …Dawn Brent
Res. Champion… Jan Schifferns

OPEN CLASS QUILTING
Hand Quilted
Quilt, pieced
1st … Mary Simmons

Any other item
1st … Phyllis Dixon
Champion… Mary Simmons
Res. Champion… Phyllis Dixon

Machine Quilted
Childs Quilt
1st … Chandra Fisher

Any other item
1st … MaryAnn Hays
2nd …
3rd …
4th …
Champion … Chandra Fisher
Res. Champion … MaryAnn Hays

Comforters
Full-sized comforter
1st … Mary Merewether
2nd … Phyllis Dixon

Child’s comforter
1st … Jan Schifferns
Champion … Mary Merewether
Res. Champion … Jan Schifferns

OPEN CLASS CROCHETING
Doily (over 13 inches)
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Child’s garment
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Adult’s garment
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Afghan
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Baby Afghan
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Bedspread or tablecloth
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Doll
1st … Phyllis Dixon
Champion … Phyllis Dixon
Res. Champion … Phyllis Dixon

OPEN CLASS KNITTING
Child’s garment
1st … Jan Schifferns
2nd … Phyllis Dixon

Adult’s garment
1st … Jan Schifferns
2nd … Phyllis Dixon

Afghan
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Scarf or Pillowcases
1st … Phyllis Dixon
2nd … Jan Schifferns

Any other article
1st … Jan Schifferns
2nd … Phyllis Dixon
Champion … Jan Schifferns
Res. Champion … Jan Schiffrens

OPEN CLASS EMBROIDERY
Pillow cases
1st … Barbara Williams

Tea towels
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Tina Beedy

Any other article
1st … Mardelle Martin
Champion … Mardelle Martin
Res. Champion … Barbara Williams

OPEN CLASS NEEDLEWORK
Counted Cross-stitch
1st … Becky Seymour
Champion… Becky Seymour

OPEN CLASS FOODS
Breads
Biscuits
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin
3rd … Apryl Huelskamp

Cinnamon Rolls or Sweet Breads t
1st … Peggy Schmidt
2nd … Barbara Williams
3rd … Sharon Cross

Cornbread
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin
3rd … Apryl Huelskamp

Muffins
1st … Amanda Clark
2nd … Dawn Brent
3rd … Paul Martin
4th … Mardelle Martin

Muffins – Youth
1st … Joseph Porter

Quick Breads
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Dianne Clark
4th … Apryl Huelskamp

White Bread
1st … Peggy Schmidt
2nd … James Emmerling
3rd … Mary Ellen Porter
4th … Mardelle Martin

White Rolls
1st … Peggy Schmidt

White Rolls – Youth
1st … Teal Schmidt

Whole Wheat Bread
1st … Mary Ellen Porter
2nd … James Emmerling
Champion … Peggy Schmidt
Res. Champion… Peggy Schmidt

Cakes
Applesauce Cake
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin

Chocolate Cake
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin

Other Cakes
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin
Champion … Mardelle Martin
Res. Champion… Paul Martin

Cookies
Brownies
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin
3rd … Dawn Brent
4th … Barbara Williams

Chocolate Chip Cookies
1st … Dianne Clark
2nd … Barbara Williams
3rd … Sharon Cross
4th … Apryl Huelskamp

Peanut Butter Cookies
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Apryl Huelskamp
4th … Barbara Williams

Drop Cookies, nut or fruit
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin

Drop Cookies, plain
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin

No-Bake Cookies
1st … Tina Beedy
2nd … Denise Williams
3rd … Mardelle Martin
4th … Paul Martin

Other Cookies
1st … Mikaela Taylor
2nd … Denise Williams
3rd … Mardelle Martin
4th … Paul Martin

Other Cookies – Youth
1st … Andrew Porter
2nd … Callie Stone
Champion … Tina Beedy
Res. Champion… Andrew Porter

Pies
Apple Pie
1st … Merisha Cross
Cherry Pie
1st … Dawn Brent
Champion … Dawn Brent
Res. Champion… Marisha Cross

OPEN CLASS CANNED PRODUCTS
Canned Fruit
Applesauce
1st … Dawn Brent
2nd … Chandra Fisher
3rd … Paul Martin
4th … Mardelle Martin

Cherries, Black Sweet
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Gloria Beedy
3rd … Mardelle Martin

Peaches
1st … Gloria Beedy

Plums
1st … Mardelle Martin

Tomatoes – cut up
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin

Tomato Juice
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin

Tomatoes – whole
1st … Gloria Beedy
Champion … Paul Martin
Res. Champion… Gloria Beedy

Canned Vegetables
Beets
1st … Mary Merewether

Green Beans (fancy pack)
1st … Gloria Beedy

Green Beans (normal pack)
1st … Gloria Beedy

Stewed Tomatoes
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin
3rd … Gloria Beedy
Champion… Gloria Beedy
Res. Champion … Paul Martin

Jellies
Apple Jelly
1st … Julie Joffe

Crab Apple Jelly
1st … Phyllis Dixon

Grape Jelly
1st … Julie Joffe

Miscellaneous Jelly
1st … Kandi Schmidt
2nd … Peggy Schmidt
3rd … Julie Joffe

Miscellaneous Jelly – Youth
1st … Teal Schmidt
Champion … Kandi Schmidt
Res. Champion … Julie Joffe

Butters and Jams
Apple Butter
1st … Chandra Fisher
2nd … Julie Joffe
3rd … Patsie Smith

Apricot Jam – Youth
1st … Asha Thompson

Peach Jam
1st … Julie Joffe
2nd … Patsie Smith

Plum Jam
1st … Julie Joffe

Strawberry Jam
1st … Peggy Schmidt
2nd … Chandra Fisher
3rd … Julie Joffe

Other Berry Jam
1st … Chandra Fisher

Miscellaneous Jams and Butters
1st … Julie Joffe
Champion … Asha Thompson
Res. Champion … Peggy Schmidt

Preserves, Marmalades and Conserves
Berry Preserves
1st … Mary Merewether

Miscellaneous Preserves, Marmalades and Conserves
1st … Peggy Schmidt
Champion … Peggy Schmidt
Res. Champion … Mary Merewether

Pickles and Relishes
Bread & Butter Pickles
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin

Cinnamon Pickles
1st … Gloria Beedy

Dill Pickles
1st … Apryl Huelskamp

Pickled Beets
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin

Sauerkraut
1st … Gloria Beedy

Other Pickles and Relishes
1st … Julie Joffe
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Mardelle Martin
Champion … Gloria Beedy
Res. Champion … Mardelle Martin

Sauces
Picante Sauce
1st … Gloria Beedy

Salsa
1st … Chandra Fisher
Champion … Gloria Beedy
Res. Champion … Chandra Fisher

MISCELLANEOUS FOODS
Honey
1st … Lian Emmerling
2nd … James Emmerling

Syrup
1st … Julie Joffe
2nd … Mardelle Martin
Champion … Lian Emmerling
Res. Champion … Julie Joffe

OPEN CLASS FLORICULTURE
Asters
1st … Peggy Schmidt

Bachelor Buttons
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Peggy Schmidt

Bachelor Buttons – Youth
1st … Teal Schmidt

Columbine
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Gloria Beedy
4th … Kelsey Pope

Columbine – Youth
1st … Teal Schmidt

Cosmos
1st … Raymond Beedy
2nd … Kelsey Pope
3rd … Gloria Beedy

Daisies
1st … Kelsey Pope
2nd … Frances Maskus
3rd … Peggy Schmidt
4th … Gloria Beedy

Daisies – Youth
1st … Teal Schmidt

Dianthus
1st … Peggy Schmidt

Fever Fews
1st … Raymond Beedy
2nd … Gloria Beedy

Gaillardia
1st … Gloria Beedy
2nd … Raymond Beedy

Lilies
1st … Peggy Schmidt
2nd … Kelsey Pope

Lilies – Youth
1st … Chisum Pope

Marigold – Small
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Gloria Beedy
4th … Raymond Beedy

Marigold – Large
1st … April Hollowell
2nd … Kelsey Pope

Marigold – Rust Colored
1st … April Hollowell
2nd … Gloria Beedy
3rd … Mikaela Taylor
4th … Raymond Beedy

Marigold – Rust Colored – Youth
1st … Chisum Pope

Moss Rose
1st … MaryAnn Hays

Mums
1st … MaryAnn Hays

Pansy
1st … MaryAnn Hays
2nd … Denise Williams

Petunia – Single
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Peggy Schmidt
3rd … Paul Martin
4th … Gloria Beedy

Phlox
1st … April Hollowell

Poppies
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … MaryAnn Hays

Roses
1st … Gloria Beedy
2nd … Raymond Beedy

Sunflowers
1st … Kelsey Pope
2nd … Paul Martin
3rd … Mardelle Martin

Sweet Peas
1st … Gloria Beedy
2nd … Raymond Beedy

Sweet William
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin

Zinnias – Small
1st … Apryl Huelskamp

Zinnias – Small – Youth
1st … Chisum Pope

Zinnias – Large
1st … Mardelle Martin

Any Other – Adult
1st … Paul Martin
2nd … Mardelle Martin
3rd … Raymond Beedy
4th … Gloria Beedy
Champion … Kelsey Pope
Res. Champion … Apryl Huelskamp

OPEN CLASS FLORICULTURE – FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS
Potted plant (blooming)- Other – Adult
1st … Mardelle Martin
2nd … Tina Beedy

Potted plant (non-blooming)–Ivy
1st … Tina Beedy

Mini-flower Arrangement-Fresh – Adult
1st … Tina Beedy
2nd … Barbara Williams
Champion … Tina Beedy
Res. Champion … Tina Beedy

OPEN CLASS AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHY

Black and White
People
1st … Vicky Seymour

Children
1st … Apryl Huelskamp
2nd … Vicky Seymour

Adults
1st … Vicky Seymour

Animals
1st … Sheila Pelster
2nd … Vicky Seymour

Scenery & Landscapes
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Apryl Huelskamp
3rd … Tasha Lindt
4th … Sheila Pelster

Farm Equipment
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Apryl Huelskamp
3rd … Chris Huelskamp

Events
1st … Sheila Pelster
2nd … Vickey Seymour

Clouds
1st … Apryl Huelsamp
2nd … Vicky Seymour

Buildings
1st … Apryl Huelskamp
2nd … Sheila Pelster
3rd … Vicky Seymour

Close-ups
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Sheila Pelster

Candid Shots
1st … Sheila Pelster
2nd … Vicky Seymour

Other
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Sheila Pelster

Series of – Scenes
1st … Sheila Pelster
Champion … Vickey Seymour
Res Champion … Vicky Seymour

OPEN CLASS AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHY
Color
Sepia
1st … Apryl Huelskamp

Flowers
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Apryl Huelskamp
3rd … Sheila Pelster

People
1st … Tasha Lindt
2nd … Vicky Seymour
3rd … Chris Huelskamp
4th … Sheila Pelster

Children
1st … Jeannie Kinnaman
2nd … Vicky Seymour
3rd … Chris Huelskamp
4th … Janet Kravig

Adults
1st … Becky Seymour
2nd … Vicky Seymour

Animals
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Tasha Lindt
3rd … Sheila Pelster
4th … Apryl Huelskamp

Scenery and Landscapes
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Frances Maskus
3rd … Janet Kravig
4th … Tina Beedy

Farm Equipment
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Apryl Huelskamp
3rd … Ivan Vaughn

Events
1st … Frances Maskus
2nd … Tasha Lindt
3rd … Janet Kravig
4th … Vicky Seymour

Clouds
1st … Becky Seymour
2nd … Vicky Seymour
3rd … Chris Huelskamp
4th … Frances Maskus

Fair
1st … Janet Kravig
2nd … Apryl Huelskamp
3rd … Frances Maskus

Buildings
1st … Chris Huelskamp
2nd … Lyndi Huelskamp
3rd … Becky Seymour
4th … Tasha Lindt

Close-ups
1st … Tasha Lindt
2nd … Tina Beedy
3rd … Jared Lindt
4th … Becky Seymour

Sports
1st … Frances Maskus

Candid Shots
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Sheila Pelster
3rd … Janet Kravig
4th … Tasha Lindt

Other
1st … Janet Kravig
2nd … Sheila Pelster
3rd … Apryl Huelskamp
4th … Tasha Lindt

Series of People
1st … Tina Beedy

Series of Children
1st … Tina Beedy

Series of Adults
1st … Becky Seymour
2nd … Tina Beedy

Series of Animals
1st … Tasha Lindt
2nd … Sheila Pelster
3rd … Wanda Brent

Series of Scenes
1st … Tasha Lindt
2nd … Joanne Boetger

Series of Events
1st … Sheila Pelster
2nd … Tina Beedy

Series of Clouds
1st … Becky Seymour
2nd … Kazlei Vaughn

Series of Buildings
1st …Becky Seymour
2nd … Apryl Huelskamp

Series of Any Other
1st … Sheila Pelster
2nd … Allen Smith
3rd … Becky Seymour
4th … Tina Beedy

Youth – Taken by youth under 18 yrs. of age
1st … Kalyssa Rude
2nd … Lyndi Huelskamp
3rd … Ivan Vaughn
Champion … Janet Kravig
Res. Champion … Vicky Seymour

OPEN CLASS AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHY
Framed Pictures
Flowers
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Becky Seymour
3rd … Tina Beedy

People
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Chandra Fisher
3rd … Tina Beedy

Children
1st … Jeannie Kinnamon
2nd … Chandra Fisher
3rd … Becky Seymour
4th … Tina Beedy

Adults
1st … Becky Seymour
2nd … Vicky Seymour
3rd … Tina Beedy

Animals
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … John LaBorde
3rd … Chandra Fisher

Scenery and Landscapes
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … John LaBorde
3rd … Chandra Fisher
4th … Becky Seymour

Farm Equipment
1st … Mindy Dutro
2nd … Onilee Friewald

Events
1st … Jeannie Kinnamon
2nd … Chandra Fisher
3rd … Becky Seymour
4th … Tina Beedy

Clouds
1st … Bob Kraxberger
2nd … Vicky Seymour
3rd … Becky Seymour
4th … John LaBorde

Fair
1st … Jeannie Kinnamon

Buildings
1st … John LaBorde
2nd … Becky Seymour

Close-ups
1st … Chandra Fisher
2nd … Onilee Friewald
3rd … Becky Seymour

Sports
1st … John LaBorde

Candid Shots
1st … Vicky Seymour
2nd … Chandra Fisher

Other
1st … Onilee Friewald
2nd … Vicky Seymour
3rd … Becky Seymour
4th … John LaBorde

Series – Children
1st … Amanda Clark Stum

Series – Animals
1st … Becky Seymour

Series – Scenes
1st … Onilee Friewald

Series – Events
1st … Megan Mosher

Series – Clouds
1st … Becky Seymour.

Series – Buildings
1st … Becky Seymour
Champion … Megan Mosher
Res. Champion … Jeannie Kinnamon

Photo Album & Scrapbooks
Creative Memory Scrapbook
1st … Becky Seymour
Champion … Becky Seymour

OPEN CLASS LIVESTOCK 

OPEN CLASS HORSE
Pony
1st – Emmaray Smith
2nd – Jessica Kravig
Champion Pony – Emmaray Smith
Res Champion – Jessica Kravig

2 Year Old Fillies
1st – Ruby Wright
2nd – Ruby Wright
Aged Mares
1st – Sara Wilson
2nd – Emmaray Smith
3rd – Ruby Wright
Champion Mare – Sara Wilson
Res Champion Mare – Emmaray Smith

Aged Geldings
1st – Jayla Kravig
2nd – Rynea Kissel
3rd – Sara Wilson
Champion Gelding – Jayla Kravig
Res Champion Gelding – Rynea Kissel

Showmanship – Adult
1st – Sara Wilson
2nd – Rynea Kissel
Showmanship – Youth
1st – Emmaray Smith
2nd – Kody Kissel

Western Horsemanship – Adult
1st – Rynea Kissel
2nd – Sara Wilson
Western Horsemanship – Youth
1st – Kody Kissel
2nd – Emmaray Smith

Western Pleasure – Adult
1st – Rynea Kissel
2nd – Sara Wilson
Western Pleasure – Youth
1st – Kody Kisel
2nd – Emmaray Smith

Reining – Adult
1st – Rynea Kissel
2nd – Sara Wilson
Trail – Adult
1st – Rynea Kissel
2nd – Sara Wilson
Trail – Youth
1st – Kody Kissel
2nd – Emmaray Smith

Walk/Trot – Participation Ribbon
Kody Kissel
Jayla Kravig
John E Kissel
Emmaray Smith

Leadline – Participation Ribbon
Kacey Kissel
Jessica Kravig

OPEN CLASS SWINE
PeeWee Swine Exhibitors
Cage Bachrah
Dusty Chambers
Lane Chambers
Gunner Golding
Lyle Huelskamp
Harley Pinion
Jace Poss
Kennisyn Stone
Ivan Vaughn

OPEN CLASS GOATS
PeeWee Goat Exhibitors
Alia Bain
Lacey Bain
Taylor Bain
Joshua Blackwelder
Daniel Buckner
Elizabeth Buckner
Lucas Buckner
Kylie Cima
Easton Fisher
Chesney Friewald
Gunner Golding
Boston Herrera
Devon Kochis
Hazel Kravig
Kennadee Kravig
Ally Solze
Kade Solze
Kennisyn Stone
Sage Thompson

OPEN CLASS SHEEP
PeeWee Sheep Exhibitors
Charlotte Brent
Lillian Buckner
Lyle Huelskamp
Gavin Roberts
Wesley Zwick

OPEN CLASS BEEF
PeeWee Bucket Calf Exhibitors
Gunner Golding
Bailey Nuss

RANCHERS PEN OF THREE
1st – Jared Williams
2nd – Jared Williams
3rd – CO-ED Cattle Co.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *