UA-89581330-1

Visit our Colorado State Extension office for more news, tools and resources.

Close Icon
   
CSU Extension is dedicated to providing educational information and programs that safeguard health, increase livelihood, and enhance well being.

Lincoln County Fair 2019 (4-H/FFA Horse Results)

Special Thanks for Sponsoring Overall Horseman Blankets:
-Pepper & LaRay Patton
-Memory of Keith Schaffer
-Lee & Betty Jo Fisher

horse pic 1 horse pic 2 horse pic 3 horse pic 4 horse pic 5 horse pic 6 horse pic 6 horse pic 7

 

4-H/FFA Horse
Halter
Fillies born current year
1st – Shirley Jo Thompson
Mares 5 years & older
1st – Kace Yoder
2nd – Shirley Jo Thompson
3rd – Jada Kissel
4th – Grady Smith
5th – Kallie Yoder
6th – Jenna Schier
Draft Mares
1st – Shirley Jo Thompson
Geldings 5 years and older
1st – Jade Kravig
2nd – Jada Kissel
3rd – Jack Kissel
4th – Aubrie Vice
5th – Kara Kissel
6th – Jack Kissel
Draft Geldings
1st – Shirley Jo Thompson
Champion Mare – Kace Yoder
Reserve Champion Mare – Shirley Jo Thompson
Champion Gelding – Jade Kravig

Horse Showmanship
Senior
1st – Starr Borders
2nd – Jada Kissel
3rd – Liliana Borders
4th – Kara Kissel
5th – Elizabeth Schier
6th – Kayla Schier
Intermediate
1st – Shirley Jo Thompson
2nd – Grady Smith
3rd – Isabelle Schier
4th – Hannah Winters
5th – Aubrie Vice
7th – Kallie Yoder
Junior
1st – Jenna Schier
2nd – Kace Yoder
3rd – Josey Kravig
4th – Jade Kravig
5th – Jira Kissel
Champion Senior Horse Showmanship – Starr Borders
Reserve Champ Senior Horse Showmanship – Jada Kissel
Champion Intermediate Horse Showmanship – Shirley Jo Thompson
Reserve Champion Intermediate Horse Showmanship – Grady Smith
Champion Junior Horse Showmanship – Jenna Schier
Reserve Champion Junior Horse Showmanship – Kace Yoder

Horse Performance
Senior Western Horsemanship
1st – Elizabeth Schier
2nd – Kara Kissel
3rd – Kayla Schier
4th – Starr Borders
5th – Skyler Vice
Intermediate Western Horsemanship
1st – Kate Kissel
2nd – Shirley Jo Thompson
3rd – Isabelle Schier
4th – Aubrie Vice
5th – Kallie Yoder
6th – Hannah Winters
Junior Western Horsemanship
1st – Kace Yoder
2nd – Josey Kravig
3rd – Jade Kravig
4th – Jenna Schier
5th – Jira Kissel
Senior Trail
1st – Elizabeth Schier
2nd – Kayla Schier
3rd – Kara Kissel
4th – Jack Kissel
5th – Jada Kissel
6th – Starr Borders
6th – Skyler Vice
Intermediate Trail
1st – Shirley Jo Thompson
2nd – Grady Smith
3rd – Kallie Yoder
4th – Kate Kissel
5th – Isabelle Schier
6th – Haley Ewing
Junior Trail
1st – Kace Yoder
2nd – Haden Ewing
3rd – Jira Kissel
4th – Jenna Schier
5th – Jade Kravig
6th – Josey Kravig
Senior Reining
1st – Kara Kissel
2nd – Liliana Borders
3rd – Jada Kissel
4th – Elizabeth Schier
5th – Kayla Schier
6th – Jack Kissel
Intermediate Reining
1st – Kate Kissel
2nd – Kallie Yoder
3rd – Aubrie Vice
4th – Grady Smith
5th – Isabelle Schier
6th – Hannah Winters
Junior Reining
1st – Jade Kravig
2nd – Kace Yoder
3rd – Jenna Schier
4th – Josey Kravig
5th – Jira Kissel
Senior Hunt Seat Equitation
1st – Kara Kissel
Interermediate Hunt Seat Equitation
1st – Kate Kissel
2nd – Grady Smith
Champion Senior Performance – Kara Kissel
Reserve Champion Senior Performance – Elizabeth Schier
Champion Intermediate Performance – Kate Kissel
Reserve Champion Intermediate Performance – Shirley Jo Thompson
Champion Junior Performance – Kace Yoder
Reserve Champion Junior Performance – Jenna Schier

Ranch Horse
Senior Individual Cow Work
1st – Kara Kissel
2nd – Jack Kissel
Intermediate Individual Cow Work
1st – Grady Smith
2nd – Kate Kissel
Senior Ranch Cattle Sorting
1st – Jack Kissel
2nd – Kara Kissel
Intermediate Ranch Cattle Sorting
1st – Kate Kissel
2nd – Grady Smith
Senior Ranch Trail
1st – Kayla Schier
2nd – Elizabeth Schier
3rd – Jack Kissel
4th – Kara Kissel
6th – Jada Kissel
Intermediate Ranch Trail
1st – Grady Smith
2nd – Kallie Yoder
3rd – Kate Kissel
Junior Ranch Trail
1st – Kace Yoder
2nd – Jade Kravig
3rd – Josey Kravig
Champion Senior Ranch Horse Events – Kara Kissel
Reserve Champion Senior Ranch Horse Events – Jack Kissel
Champion Intermediate Ranch Horse Events – Grady Smith
Reserve Champion Intermediate Ranch Horse Events – Kate Kissel

Gymkhana
Senior Barrel Race
1st – Elizabeth Schier
2nd – Kara Kissel
3rd – Jack Kissel
4th – Kayla Schier
5th – Skyler Vice
6th – Starr Borders
Intermediate Barrel Race
1st – Grady Smith
2nd – Kallie Yoder
3rd – Kate Kissel
4th – Isabelle Schier
5th – Hannah Winters
6th – Aubrie Vice
Junior Barrel Race
1st – Jira Kissel
2nd – Jade Kravig
3rd – Jenna Schier
4th – Kace Yoder
5th – Haden Ewing
6th – Josey Kravig
Senior Flags
1st – Liliana Borders
2nd – Kayla Schier
3rd – Elizabeth Schier
4th – Starr Borders
5th – Jada Kissel
Intermediate Flags
1st – Kate Kissel
2nd – Isabelle Schier
3rd – Grady Smith
4th – Haley Ewing
5th – Kallie Yoder
6th – Aubrie Vice
Junior Flags
1st – Kace Yoder
2nd – Jenna Schier
3rd – Jade Kravig
4th – Jira Kissel
5th – Haden Ewing
Senior Pole Bending
1st – Kara Kissel
2nd – Jack Kissel
3rd – Elizabeth Schier
4th – Skyler Vice
5th – Starr Borders
6th – Liliana Borders
Intermediate Pole Bending
1st – Isabelle Schier
2nd – Kate Kissel
3rd – Grady Smith
4th – Aubrie Vice
5th – Kallie Yoder
6th – Haley Ewing
Junior Pole Bending
1st – Jade Kravig
2nd – Haden Ewing
3rd – Kace Yoder
4th – Jenna Schier
5th – Jira Kissel
6th – Josey Kravig
Senior Keyhole
1st – Elizabeth Schier
2nd – Starr Borders
3rd – Skyler Vice
4th – Kayla Schier
5th – Kara Kissel
6th – Jada Kissel
Intermediate Keyhole
1st – Isabelle Schier
2nd – Kate Kissel
3rd – Haley Ewing
4th – Grady Smith
5th – Shirley Jo Thompson
6th – Hannah Winters
Junior Keyhole
1st – Jenna Schier
2nd – Jira Kissel
3rd – Jade Kravig
4th – Kace Yoder
5th – Josey Kravig
6th – Haden Ewing
Senior Goat Tying
1st – Kayla Schier
2nd – Jack Kissel
3rd – Elizabeth Schier
4th – Kara Kissel
5th – Jada Kissel
6th – Skyler Vice
Intermediate Goat Tying
1st – Isabelle Schier
2nd – Kallie Yoder
3rd – Haley Ewing
4th – Grady Smith
5th – Aubrie Vice
Junior Goat Tying
1st – Jenna Schier
2nd – Jade Kravig
3rd – Josey Kravig
4th – Kace Yoder
5th – Haden Ewing
Senior Breakaway
1st – Kara Kissel
2nd – Jack Kissel
3rd – Kayla Schier
Intermediate Breakaway
1st – Kate Kissel
Champion Senior Timed Events – Elizabeth Schier
Reserve Champion Senior Timed Events – Kayla Schier
Champion Intermediate Timed Events – Isabelle Schier
Reserve Champion Intermediate Timed Events – Kate Kissel
Champion Junior Timed Events – Jenna Schier
Reserve Champion Junior Timed Eventsd – Jira Kissel

Champion Overall Senior Horseman – Kara Kissel
Champion Overall Intermediate Horseman – Kate Kissel
Champion Overall Jr Horseman – Kace Yoder

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *