Visit our Colorado State Extension office for more news, tools and resources.

   
CSU Extension is dedicated to providing educational information and programs that safeguard health, increase livelihood, and enhance well being.
Tap to Call
Generic blog post image

4-H’s September

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Beef

Beef Show Beef Breeding English Cow and Calf 1st – Maggie Reid 2nd – Brylie Thompson Heifer born after 1/1/18 1st – Rachael Buckner Bull calves born after 1/1/18 1st – Brylie Thompson 2nd – Maggie Reid English Division Champion – Maggie Reid English Division Res Champion – Brylie Thompson Continental Heifer born 1/1/17 to […]

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results- Dairy Cattle & Goat

Dairy Cattle & Goat Show  Holstein Junior Yearling Heifer 1st – Aubrey Lindt 2nd – Cyril Rush 3rd – Aubrey Lindt Holstein Division Champion – Aubrey Lindt Holstein Division Res Champion – Cyril Rush Jersey Junior Heifer Calf 1st Kayla Schier Senior Heifer Calf 1st – Jenna Schier Junior Yearling Heifer 1st – Kayla Schier […]

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Horse Show

Halter Mares 5 years & older 1st – Haden Ewing 2nd – Jada Kissel 3rd – Haley Ewing 4th – Isabelle Schier 5th – Kate Kissel 6th – Shirley Jo Thompson Draft Mares 1st – Shirley Jo Thompson 2nd – Shirley Jo Thompson Geldings 5 years and older 1st – Jack Kissel 2nd – Josey […]

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-4-H/FFA Exhibits

4-H General Projects  Gardening Unit 1 Junior 1st – Tyler Zwick 2nd – Riley Hull Champion Biological Science – Tyler Zwick Res Champion Biological Science – Riley Hull Electricity Unit 1 Junior 1st – Asha Thompson 2nd -Riley Hull Unit 1 Intermediate 1st – Levi Yoder  Small Engines Unit 1 Junior 1st – Caiden Allen […]

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Round Robin

4-H/FFA Round Robin Champion Senior Showmanship – Mikaela Taylor Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship – Aubrey Lindt Champion Intermediate Showmanship – Jaylen Stone Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship – Shane Reid Champion Junior Showmanship – Kate Kissel Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship – Asha Thompson

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair

 

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Swine Show

  Market Swine Class 1 – 225 lbs. – 229 lbs. 1st –  Amy Weisensee 2nd – Jazzlynn Rosler 3rd – Kayla Schier 4th – Nayvee Brent 5th – Jason Cima 6th – Kallie Yoder Class 2 – 235 lbs. – 240 lbs. 1st – Jenna Schier 2nd – Skyler Vice 3rd – Amy Pinion […]

Read More 
Generic blog post image

2018 Lincoln County Fair-Poultry Show

Market Chickens-Pen of 3 Either Sex 1st – Teal Schmidt 2nd – Teal Schmidt 3rd – Teal Schmidt Market Ducks-Pen of 3 Either Sex 2nd – Rowan Peterson 3rd – Bradyn Fox Any Other Market Game Fowl 1st – Eli Weisensee 2nd – Eli Weisensee Champion Market Fowl – Teal Schmidt Reserve Champion Market Fowl […]

Read More 

4-H Newsletter-September

Read More