Visit our Colorado State Extension office for more news, tools and resources.

   
CSU Extension is dedicated to providing educational information and programs that safeguard health, increase livelihood, and enhance well being.
Tap to Call

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Swine Show

 

Market Swine

Class 1 – 225 lbs. – 229 lbs.
1st –  Amy Weisensee
2nd – Jazzlynn Rosler
3rd – Kayla Schier
4th – Nayvee Brent
5th – Jason Cima
6th – Kallie Yoder

Class 2 – 235 lbs. – 240 lbs.
1st – Jenna Schier
2nd – Skyler Vice
3rd – Amy Pinion
4th – Callie Stone
5th – Dylan Higgins
6th – Brylie Thompson

Class 3 – 241 lbs. – 245 lbs.
1st – Cheyenne Kiely
2nd – Brylie Thompson
3rd – Teal Schmidt
4th – Kailer Schmidt
5th – Kaysen Schmidt
6th – Shane Reid
Light Wt Division Champion – Cheyenne Kiely
Light Wt Division Res Champion – Jenna Schier

Class 4 – 247 lbs. – 253 lbs.
1st – Mikaela Taylor
2nd – Lyndi Huelskamp
3rd – Aubrey Lindt
4th – Shane Reid
5th – Shane Reid
6th – Elsie Thompson

Class 5 – 255 lbs. – 258 lbs.
1st – Jaylen Stone
2nd – Anna Weisensee
3rd – Dillon Brent
4th – Daisy Stone
5th – Eli  Weisensee
6th – Brylie Thompson

Class 6 – 259 lbs. – 264 lbs.
1st – Mikaela Taylor
2nd – Amy Pinion
3rd – Skyler Vice
4th – Kace Yoder
5th – Joseph Porter

Class 7 – 265 lbs. – 268 lbs.
1st – Aubrie Vice
2nd – Brylie Thompson
3rd – Amy Pinion
4th – Kazlei Vaughn
5th – Shirley Jo Thompson
6th – Taylor Vaughn
Middle Wt Division Champion – Jaylen Stone
Middle Wt Division Res Champion – Mikaela Taylor

Class 8 – 270 lbs. – 278 lbs.
1st – Cheyenne Kiely
2nd – Eli Weisensee
3rd – Evan Higgins
4th – Amy Pinion
5th – Jaylen Stone
6th – Brylie Thompson

Class 9 – 279 lbs. – 284 lbs.
1st – Daisy Stone
2nd – Callie Stone
3rd – Jaylen Stone
4th – Aubrie Vice
5th – Daisy Stone
6th – Shirley Jo Thompson

Class 10 – 286 lbs. – 294 lbs.
1st – Mikaela Taylor
2nd – Lyndi Huelskamp
3rd – Elsie Thompson
4th – Abbygayle Peeters
5th – Kaysen Schmidt
6th – Jiggs Parker

Class 11 – 306 lbs. – 360 lbs.
1st – Teal Schmidt
2nd – Evan Higgins
3rd – Abbygayle Peeters
4th – Jiggs Parker
5th – Jiggs Parker
6th – Taylor Vaughn
Heavy Wt Division Champion – Daisy Stone
Heavy Wt Division Res Champion – Callie Stone

Grand Champion  Market Swine – Jaylen Stone
Res Grand  Champion  Market Swine – Daisy Stone
Champion Rate of Gain – Jaylen Stone

Class 12 – Feeder Class 197 lbs. – 221 lbs.
1st – Tristan Lindt
2nd – Nayvee Brent
3rd – Elyssa Bain
4th – Kaleigh Peeters
5th – Kallie Yoder
6th – Shirley Jo Thompson

Pair of Market Hogs
1st – Jaylen Stone
2nd – Cheyenne Kiely
3rd – Daisy Stone
4th – Brylie Thompson
5th – Amy Pinion
6th – Shane Reid

Showmanship
Senior
1st – Brylie Thompson
2nd – Skyler Vice
3rd – Eli Weisensee
4th Amy Weisensee
5th – Anna Weisensee
6th – Kailer Schmidt

Intermediate
1st – Jazzlyn Rosler
2nd – Elyssa Bain
3rd – Callie Stone
4th – Abbygayle Peeters
5th – Aubrie Vice
6th – Teal Schmidt

Junior
1st – Elsie Thompson
2nd – Amy Pinion
3rd – Isabelle Schier
4th – Kace Yoder
5th – Jenna Schier
6th – Kallie Yoder

Champion Senior Showmanship – Brylie Thompson
Res Champion Senior Showmanship – Skyler Vice

Champion Intermediate Showmanship – Jazzlynn Rosler
Res Champion Intermediate Showmanship – Elyssa Bain

Champion Junior Showmanship – Elsie Thompson
Res Champion Junior Showmanship – Amy Pinion

Swine Show Swine Show swine Show Swine Show Swine Show Swine Show Swine Show Swine Show Swine Show

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *