Visit our Colorado State Extension office for more news, tools and resources.

   
CSU Extension is dedicated to providing educational information and programs that safeguard health, increase livelihood, and enhance well being.
Tap to Call

2018 Lincoln County Fair Results-Meat Goat

Goat Show

Breeding Meat Doe under 1 yr
1st – Jordan Kregel
2nd – Piper Wells
3rd- Seth Beedy

Breeding Meat Doe over 1 year
1st – Paige Bedy
2nd – Paige Beedy
Champion Breeding Meat Goat – Jordan Kregel
Res Champion Breeding Meat Goat – Piper Wells

Market
Class 1 – 56 lbs. – 72 lbs.
1st – Isaiah Yoder
2nd – Tristan Lindt
3rd – Alyssah Ewing
4th – Rowan Peterson
5th – Kara Kissel
6th – Jack Kissel

Class 2 – 73 lbs. – 78 lbs.
1st – Asha Thompson
2nd – Jaron Carpenter
3rd – Seth Beedy
4th – Tyla Stogsdill
5th – Kit Bellefeuille
6th – Terica Hielscher

Class 3 – 79 lbs. – 83 lbs.
1st – Shane Reid
2nd – Jordan Kregel
3rd – Aubrey Lindt
4th – Jason Cima
5th – Aubrey Lindt
6th – Tristan Lindt

Class 4 – 84 lbs. – 88 lbs.
1st – Mikaela Taylor
2nd – Jordan Kregel
3rd – Paige Beedy
4th – Mikaela Taylor
5th – Haley Ewing
6th – Jason Cima

Class 5 – 89 lbs. – 93 lbs.
1st – Tailyn Thompson
2nd – Maggie Reid
3rd – Liliana Borders
4th – Tailyn Thompson
5th – Jaron Carpenter
6th – Paige Beedy

Class 6 – 94 lbs. – 98 lbs.
1st – Mikaela Taylor
2nd – Liliana Borders
3rd – KaCee Jo Saffer
4th – Makayla Bush
5th – Paige Beedy
6th – Haden Ewing

Class 7 – 99 lbs. – 112 lbs.
1st – Liliana Borders
2nd – Zayden Petersen
3rd – Makayla Bush
4th – Piper Wells
5th – Asha Thompson
6t – Paige Beedy
Champion Market Goat – Mikaela Taylor
Res Champion Market Goat – Mikaela Taylor
Champion Rate of Gain – Makayla Bush

Showmanship
Senior
1st – Mikaela Taylor
2nd – Jordan Kregel
3rd – Liliana Borders
4th – Maggie Reid
5th – Lyndee Yoder
6th – Alyssah Ewing

Intermediate
1st – Shane Reid
2nd – KaCee Jo Saffer
3rd – Elyssa Bain
4th – Kittley Hart
5th – Piper Wells
6th – Haley Ewing

Junior
1st – Isaiah Yoder
2nd – Asha Thompson
3rd – Makayla Bush
4th – Haden Ewing
5th – Rowan Peterson
6th – Jason Cima
Champion Senior Showmanship – Mikaela Taylor
Res Champion Senior Showmanship – Jordan Kregel

Champion Intermediate Showmanship – Shane Reid
Res Champion Intermediate Showmanship – KaCee Jo Saffer

Champion Junior Showmanship – Isaiah Yoder
Res Champion Junior Showmanship – Asha Thompson

 

Goat Show Goat Show Goat ShowGoat ShowGoat Show Goat Show Goat ShowGoat Show

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *